msf
1
A Singapore Government Agency Website
Back to home
Updated by MSF
Contact us
As a self-employed person, which Notice of Assessment (NOA) will be used to calculate my reimbursement amount?
The NOA used to calculate your reimbursement amount is the one that assesses your income for the year in which your first leave date falls. If that NOA is not yet available at the time of submission, the most recent available NOA from up to two years prior will be used instead.
The table below illustrates how this works for a self-employed person whose leave first starts in 2025:
Scenario | Year income was earned | NOA used for computation |
|---|---|---|
NOA for the leave year is available | 2025 | NOA 2026 |
NOA for 2025 is unavailable | 2024 | NOA 2025 |
NOA for 2025 and 2024 are both unavailable | 2023 | NOA 2024 |
Related questions
As a self-employed person, which Notice of Assessment (NOA) will be used to calculate reimbursement amount for my claim?
I am a self-employed person and would like to request a reassessment of the income calculation used for my Government-Paid Leave Schemes (GPLS) claim. How do I do this?
msf
As a platform worker receiving CPF contributions, how is my Government-Paid Leave Schemes (GPLS) claim calculated and how do I submit it?
msf
I am a platform worker who will be receiving CPF contribution through my platform operator from 1 Jan 2025. How will my Government-Paid Leave Scheme (GPLS) claim be calculated?
msf
Need more help?
Describe your issues to us.
